Cookies帮助我们提供服务。通过使用我们的服务,您明确并同意我们使用Cookies。了解更多。

Data protection declaration

We, the company Süther & Schön GmbH, take the protection of your personal data very seriously and strictly adhere to the rules of data protection laws. Personal data is collected on this website only to the technically necessary extent. In no case will the data collected be sold or otherwise disclosed to third parties for any other reason. The following declaration gives you an overview of how we guarantee this protection and what kind of data is collected for which purpose.

Information about the collection of personal data:

In the following we inform about the collection of personal data when using our website. Personal data is any data personally available to you, e.g. name, address, e-mail addresses, user behavior.

Responsible according to Art. 4 para. 7 EU Data Protection Basic Regulation (DS-GVO) is

Süther & Schön GmbH, Bonifaciusring 18, 45309 Essen, info@suether-schoen.de.

You can contact our data protection officer at:

Dr.Nils Helmke
AGAD Service GmbH
Waldring 43-47
44789 Bochum, Germany
0234 282 533 20
datenschutz@agad.de

When you contact us by e-mail or via a contact form, the information you provide (your e-mail address, your name) will be stored by us in order to answer your questions. Providing further information is voluntary and only facilitates us to contact you to answer your request. We delete the data arising in this context after the storage is no longer necessary, or limit the processing if there are statutory retention obligations.

If we rely on contracted service providers for individual functions of our offer or if you wish to use your data for advertising purposes, we will inform you in detail about the respective transactions. In doing so, we also name the specified criteria for the storage durations.

Your rights

You have the following rights with respect to personal data concerning you:

  • Right to information,
  • Right to rectification or erasure,
  • Right to restrict of processing,
  • Right to object to the processing,
  • Right to data portability.

You also have the right to complain to us about the processing of your personal data by a data protection supervisory authority.

Collection of personal data when you visit our website

When using the website for information purposes only, i.e. if you do not register or otherwise provide us with information, we only collect the personal data that your browser transmits to our server. If you wish to view our website, we collect the following data, which is technically necessary for us to display our website to you and to ensure stability and security (legal basis is Art. 6 Para. 1 S. 1 lit. f DS-GVO):

  • IP address
  • date and time of the request
  • Time Zone Difference to Greenwich Mean Time (GMT)
  • Content of the request (specific page)
  • Access status/HTTP status code
  • each transmitted amount of data
  • Website from which the request comes
  • browser
  • operating system and its surface
  • Language and version of the browser software.

In addition to the aforementioned data, cookies are stored on your computer when you use our website. Cookies are small text files that are stored on your hard disk in the browser you use and by which certain information flows to the place that sets the cookie (here through us). Cookies cannot run programs or transmit viruses to your computer. They serve to make the Internet offer more user-friendly and effective overall.

Use of cookies:

This website only uses cookies that store the selected language and so-called session cookies. These store a so-called session ID, with which various requests from your browser can be assigned to the common session. This will allow your computer to be recognized when you return to our website. All cookies are only valid for the current session and will automatically be deleted.

Further features and offers of our website:

In addition to the purely informative use of our website, we offer various services that you can use if you are interested. As a rule, you must provide further personal data, which we use to provide the respective service and to which the aforementioned data processing principles apply.

Privacy policy information for applicants

In order to ensure that your data is stored and used in compliance with data protection regulations, please use the following e-mail address exclusively for the electronic submission of application documents: bewerbungen@suether-schoen.de.

In the following, we would like to give you information on the processing of your personal data in connection with your application:

We process the information you send to us in connection with your application in order to verify your suitability for the position (or other open positions in our company) and to complete the application process.

The legal basis for the processing of your personal data in the application process is primarily § 26 BDSG in the version valid from 25.05.2018. Accordingly, the processing of the data required in connection with the decision on the establishment of an employment relationship is permitted.

If the data may be required for legal prosecution after completing the application process, data processing may take place on the basis of the requirements of Art. 6 GDPR, in particular for the exercise of legitimate interests in accordance with Art. 6 (1) (f) GDPR. Our interest then consists in asserting or defending claims.

Data of applicants will be deleted in case of cancellation after 6 months. In the event that you agree to further storage of your personal data, we will transfer your data to our applicant pool. There, the data will be deleted after two years.

Should you be awarded a position as part of the application process, the data will be transferred from the applicant data system to our personnel information system.

Your application data will be viewed by the Human Resources department upon receipt of your application. Suitable applications are then forwarded internally to the department managers responsible for the respective open position. Only those persons in the company have access to your data, who need this for the proper execution of our application process.

The data are processed exclusively in data centers of the Federal Republic of Germany.

You have the right to retrieve the information about the personal data we process about you.

In the case of a request for information that is not made in writing, we ask for your understanding that we may then request a proof from you that you are the person for whose data you are asking for.

Furthermore, you have the right to rectification or deletion or restriction of processing, as far as you are legally entitled.
Furthermore, you have the right to object to the processing within the scope of the legal requirements. The same applies to the right to data portability.

You have the right to complain to us about the processing of personal data by us at a data protection supervisory authority.

Objection or revocation against the processing of your data:

If you have given your consent to the processing of your data, you can revoke them at any time. Such revocation affects the permissibility of processing your personal data after you have given it to us.

Insofar as we base the processing of your personal data on the balance of interests, you may object to the processing. This is the case if processing is not required in particular to fulfill a contract with you, which is described by us in the following description of the functions. When exercising such objection, we ask you to explain the reasons why we should not process your personal data as we have done. In the case of your justified objection, we will examine the situation and either stop or adjust data processing or point out to you our compelling legitimate reasons of protection, on the basis of which we will continue processing. Of course, you may object to the processing of your personal data for advertising and data analysis purpose at any time. You can inform us about your advertising contradiction under the following contact data:

Süther & Schön GmbH
Bonifaciusring 18
45309 Essen
info@suether-schoen.de
Phone: 0201/85525-0
Fax: 0201/85525-24

This data protection declaration only applies to content on our server and does not include the websites linked to our website.